- Home
- Banks
- Reserve Bank of India
- Uttarakhand
- Dehradun
- Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand
Reserve Bank of India · Dehradun
Reserve Bank of India Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62RBIS0GOUKEP
Branch overview
- Bank code RBIS — identifies Reserve Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code GOUKEP — identifies Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Reserve Bank of India branches in Dehradun
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Dehradun 74 BY 1,RAJPUR ROAD,DEHRADUN | RBIS0DNPA01 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Reserve Bank of India Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand?
RBIS0GOUKEP. It identifies the Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand branch of Reserve Bank of India in Dehradun, Uttarakhand.
What is the MICR code of Reserve Bank of India Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Reserve Bank of India Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand branch?
74/1, RAJPUR ROAD, GMVN BUILDING, DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND - 248001, Uttarakhand.
Does RBIS0GOUKEP support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of RBIS0GOUKEP mean?
RBIS is the bank code of Reserve Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and GOUKEP is the branch code of Rbi, Dehradun, Govt of Uttarakhand.
How many Reserve Bank of India branches are in Dehradun?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All Reserve Bank of India branches in Dehradun2
- Reserve Bank of India in Uttarakhand
- All Reserve Bank of India branches88
- All banks in Uttarakhand
- SBI in Uttarakhand
- PNB in Uttarakhand
- Canara in Uttarakhand
- Union Bank in Uttarakhand
- HDFC in Uttarakhand
- BOB in Uttarakhand
- ICICI in Uttarakhand
- BOI in Uttarakhand