- Home
- Banks
- Shinhan Bank
- Telangana
- Ranga Reddy
Shinhan Bank · Telangana
Shinhan Bank IFSC codes in Ranga Reddy
All 1 Shinhan Bank branch in Ranga Reddy
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranga Reddy Branch SHINHAN BANK,RANGA REDDY BRANCH,UNIT L1 08,1ST FLOOR,SURVEY NO.133,SLN TERMINUS,GACHIBOWLI,SERILINGAMPALLY MANDAL,RANGA REDDY DISTRICT,TELANGANA STATE 500032,INDIA | SHBK0000007 | — |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Shinhan Bank in Ranga Reddy?
SHBK0000007 (Ranga Reddy Branch branch).
How many Shinhan Bank branches are in Ranga Reddy?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which Shinhan Bank branch in Ranga Reddy has MICR code?
None of the Ranga Reddy branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.