- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Andhra Pradesh
- Amaravati
- Rbo Two-Vijayawada West
State Bank of India · Amaravati
SBI Rbo Two-Vijayawada West IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0063940
MICR code
520City
002Bank
090Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 063940 — identifies Rbo Two-Vijayawada West
- MICR 520002090 — city 520, bank 002, branch 090
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Amaravati
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rasmecc Anantapur 18-251,GURUPRASAD COMPLEX TILAK ROAD ANANTAPUR,ANANTAPUR DISTRICT 515001 | SBIN0061058 | 515002021 |
| Racc Narsipatnam C/O SBI MAIN BRANCH MAIN ROAD NARSIPATNAM DIST ANAKAPALLI A.P 531116 | SBIN0062661 | 531002005 |
| Fimm Racc Vizianagaram FIRST FLOOR, PLOT NO. 120, 1 15 1 LANE,129130535001 | SBIN0062662 | 535002026 |
| Racc Palakol NA129130WEST GODAVARI DT, AP. | SBIN0062666 | 534002039 |
| Racc Jangareddygudem NA129130ELURU | SBIN0062667 | 534002038 |
| Racc Nandigama NA129130MACHILIPATNAM. | SBIN0062668 | 521002011 |
| Fimm Racc Nellore NA129130NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH | SBIN0062672 | 524002038 |
| Racc Tirupati NA129130CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH | SBIN0062673 | 517002055 |
| Racc Proddatur NA129130YSR KADAPA DISTRICT. | SBIN0062674 | 516002030 |
| Fimm Racc Anantpur NA129130ANANTAPUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. | SBIN0062675 | 515002027 |
| Fimm Racc Kurnool NA129130KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH. | SBIN0062676 | 518002038 |
| Rndb Racc Nuzvid NA129130ANDHRA PRADESH | SBIN0062677 | 521002008 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Rbo Two-Vijayawada West?
SBIN0063940. It identifies the Rbo Two-Vijayawada West branch of State Bank of India in Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Rbo Two-Vijayawada West?
520002090. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Rbo Two-Vijayawada West branch?
3RD FLOOR,C-O ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE,PRAKASAM ROAD,VIJAYAWADA,KRISHNA DISTRICT,520002, Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh.
Does SBIN0063940 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0063940 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 063940 is the branch code of Rbo Two-Vijayawada West.
How many SBI branches are in Amaravati?
43. Each has its own IFSC code.