- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Andhra Pradesh
- Hyderabad Urban
- Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad
State Bank of India · Hyderabad Urban
SBI Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0002790
MICR code
500City
002Bank
033Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 002790 — identifies Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad
- MICR 500002033 — city 500, bank 002, branch 033
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Hyderabad Urban
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Hyderabad Main BANK STREET, KOTI, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH 500095 | SBIN0000847 | 500002002 |
| Secunderabad 1-1-78 PATNY CIRCLE, ADJ. GENERAL POST OFFICE, DISTT. HYDERABAD, AP 500003 | SBIN0000916 | 500002037 |
| Osmangunj, Hyderabad OSMANGANJ M.G.ROAD, SHERJA GATE HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH 500195 | SBIN0001342 | 500002031 |
| Market Street. Secunderabad POST BAG NO. 13, NO.7-1-684- 685, MARKET STREET,SECUNDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH 500003 | SBIN0001373 | 500002050 |
| Hal Campus Balanagar G 22,HAL CAMPUS,HYDERABAD,RANGAREDDY,ANDHRA PRADESH,PIN 500042 | SBIN0001676 | 500002044 |
| Shamshergunj, Hyderabad POST BAG NO.3,HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH 500053 | SBIN0001765 | 500002035 |
| Charminar, Hyderabad H.NO.22-7-110 TO 115,II FLOOR,142-146,SYG SHOPPING COMPLEX,PATHERGATTI,500002 | SBIN0001879 | 500002014 |
| Old Mla Qtrs HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH, PIN 500029 | SBIN0001880 | 500002029 |
| Overseas Branch Hyderabad 5 9 3000, NEAR SURYALOK COMPLEX, ABIDS, HYDERABAD, AP | SBIN0001921 | 500002064 |
| Agapura, Hyderabad H NO.5-7-214 STREET NO.3 AGAPURA HYDERABAD 500001 | SBIN0001979 | 500002004 |
| Ecil, Hyderabad INDUSTRIAL.ESTATE,HYDERABAD,PIN.500762 | SBIN0002714 | 500002043 |
| Gowliguda, Hyderabad POST BAG NO.6,ROAD NO.2,JAMBHAG ROAD OPP TELEPHONE EXCHANGE,HYDERABAD,500012 | SBIN0002724 | 500002017 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad?
SBIN0002790. It identifies the Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad branch of State Bank of India in Hyderabad Urban, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad?
500002033. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad branch?
POST BAG NO.11,H.NO.11-5-460 BY 1,HYDERABAD,500004, Andhra Pradesh.
Does SBIN0002790 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0002790 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 002790 is the branch code of Pbb Red Hills, Hyderabad.
How many SBI branches are in Hyderabad Urban?
221. Each has its own IFSC code.