- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Andhra Pradesh
- Rajampeta
- Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta
State Bank of India · Rajampeta
SBI Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0063974
MICR code
516City
002Bank
031Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 063974 — identifies Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta
- MICR 516002031 — city 516, bank 002, branch 031
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Rajampeta
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Gadikota 11/72,GADIKOTA ( KABSA),VEERABALLI MANDAL,ANNAMAYYA DISTRICT,AP,PIN -516268 | SBIN0064362 | 516002034 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta?
SBIN0063974. It identifies the Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta branch of State Bank of India in Rajampeta, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta?
516002031. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta branch?
CURRENCY ADMINISTRATION CELL,RAYACHOTIC/O RAYACHOTI MAIN BRANCH,PB NO 1,SN COLONY,RAYACHOTI,YSR DISTRICT,APPIN-516269, Rajampeta, Andhra Pradesh.
Does SBIN0063974 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0063974 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 063974 is the branch code of Currency Administration Cell, Rajampeta.