- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Karnataka
- Bangalore Urban
- Jc Nagar Bangalore
State Bank of India · Bangalore Urban
SBI Jc Nagar Bangalore IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0070562
MICR code
560City
002Bank
301Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 070562 — identifies Jc Nagar Bangalore
- MICR 560002301 — city 560, bank 002, branch 301
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Bangalore Urban
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rajajinagar Ind Est P.B.NO.4415,INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,BANGALORE,KARNATAKA,PIN 560044 | SBIN0000762 | 560002042 |
| Bangalore POST BAG NO.5310, STATE BANK ROAD, BANGLORE 560001 | SBIN0000813 | 560002057 |
| Bangalore City NO.22 J C ROAD P.B. NO.6511 BANGALORE KARNATAKA | SBIN0000814 | 560002009 |
| Jalahalli DISTBANGALORE URBAN KARNATAKA 560013 | SBIN0000963 | 560002024 |
| Hal Bangalore BANGALORE URBAN KARNATAKA 560017 | SBIN0001114 | 560002018 |
| Hebbal P.B.2476,NO.12 BY 13, LAKSHMA, GANGANAGAR NORTH, BANGALORE | SBIN0001316 | 560002049 |
| Doorvani Nagar I T I CAMPUS DOORAVANINAGAR DISTT BANGALORE URBAN BANGALORE 560 016 | SBIN0001438 | 560002016 |
| Kumara Park BADAGANADU SANGHA BLDG., SESHADRIPURAM,KUMARA PARK W, BANGALORE, KARNATAKA, 560020 | SBIN0001626 | 560002029 |
| Jayamahal Extension, Bangalore SHANBHAG.TOWERS,CORNER.OF.5TH.MAIN.RD..JAYMAHAL.ROAD,BANGALORE | SBIN0001731 | 560002025 |
| Sadashiva Nagar 275, 15TH MAIN, RAJMAHAL VILAS EXTN., BANGALORE 560 080 | SBIN0001811 | 560002045 |
| Ulsoor, Bangalore P.B.NO.878,NO.36,II CROSS,UDANI LAYOUT,CAMBRIDGE CROSS ROAD BANGALORE,560008 | SBIN0001824 | 560002050 |
| City Market VANKATAPPA.BUILDING,SILVER.JUBILE.PARK.ROAD,BANGALORE,PIN.560002 | SBIN0001989 | 560002015 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Jc Nagar Bangalore?
SBIN0070562. It identifies the Jc Nagar Bangalore branch of State Bank of India in Bangalore Urban, Karnataka.
What is the MICR code of SBI Jc Nagar Bangalore?
560002301. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Jc Nagar Bangalore branch?
NO36,PBNO609,OPPOSITETOFUNWORLD,JAYAMAHALROAD560006JCNAGARATSBTCOIN, Bangalore, Karnataka.
Does SBIN0070562 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0070562 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 070562 is the branch code of Jc Nagar Bangalore.
How many SBI branches are in Bangalore Urban?
320. Each has its own IFSC code.