- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Karnataka
- Dakshin Kannad
- Manjanady Assaigoli
State Bank of India · Dakshin Kannad
SBI Manjanady Assaigoli IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0071037
MICR code
575City
002Bank
039Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 071037 — identifies Manjanady Assaigoli
- MICR 575002039 — city 575, bank 002, branch 039
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Dakshin Kannad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Pavanje SHRI JNANASHAKTHI SUBRAHMANYASWAMI TEMP CMPLX,PAVANJE,HALEYANGADI,DAKSHINA KANNADA,KARNATA | SBIN0018358 | 574002501 |
| Beeri Mangalore NETRAVATHI BUILDING, DOOR. NO. 3-9-5-3 MADDUR MAIN ROAD, BEERI VILLAGE KOTEKAR PANCHAYATH, | SBIN0032688 | 575002036 |
| Thokkottu NH 17 HIGH LAND COMPLEX THOKKOTTU MANGALORE 575017 | SBIN0040739 | 575002059 |
| Bejai BEJAI KAPIKAD ROAD MANGALORE 575004 | SBIN0040740 | 575002060 |
| Kaikamba SERRAO COMPLEX,MAIN ROAD,KAIKAMBA,KINNIKAMBLA P.O.574151,MANGALORE TALUK | SBIN0040779 | 575002061 |
| Mahaveera Circle SATHYAM ARCADE,BANGALORE MANGALORE ROAD,PUMP WELL,MANAGALORE 575002 | SBIN0040794 | 575002063 |
| Mangalore Zone MANJUSHA BUILDING BEJAI CHURCH ROAD BEJAI MANGALORE 575004 KARNATAKA | SBIN0040901 | — |
| Venur GARDEN VIEW COMPLEX NEAR BUS STAND VENUR BELTHANGADY TALUK | SBIN0040908 | 575002071 |
| Subramanya SRINIKETANA BUILDING CAR STREET SUBRAMANYA SULLIA TALUK 574238 | SBIN0040951 | 575002070 |
| Vittal REEHA AND PARKLINE COMPLEX,OPP JAIN BASADI,VITTAL,BANTWAL TALUK PIN 574243 DAKSHIN KANNADA | SBIN0040952 | 575002064 |
| Kadaba SHALOM TOWERS,MAIN ROAD,KADABA,PUTTUR TALUK,DAKSHINA KANNADA DISTRICT 574221 | SBIN0040953 | 575002072 |
| Specialised NRI Branch NO 2 1 2 BY 6 HILL GROVE CHILIMBI MANGALORE 575006 | SBIN0040954 | 575002066 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Manjanady Assaigoli?
SBIN0071037. It identifies the Manjanady Assaigoli branch of State Bank of India in Dakshin Kannad, Karnataka.
What is the MICR code of SBI Manjanady Assaigoli?
575002039. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Manjanady Assaigoli branch?
NO1-5-51,RVARCADE,ASSAIGOLIPO,MANJANADY,DAKSHINAKANNADA574199MANJANADYATSBTCOIN, Mangalore, Karnataka.
Does SBIN0071037 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0071037 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 071037 is the branch code of Manjanady Assaigoli.
How many SBI branches are in Dakshin Kannad?
19. Each has its own IFSC code.