- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Karnataka
- Dakshina Kannada
- Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore
State Bank of India · Dakshina Kannada
SBI Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0004608
MICR code
575City
002Bank
019Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 004608 — identifies Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore
- MICR 575002019 — city 575, bank 002, branch 019
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Dakshina Kannada
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Mangalore PORT ROAD, MANGALORE-575 001 | SBIN0000871 | 575002002 |
| Attawara, Mangalore PADMA BUILDING,NEAR I T OFFICE,ATTAVARA,MANGALORE,575001 | SBIN0001919 | 575002015 |
| Panambur PORT HOSPITAL COMPLEX PANAMBUR MANGALORE,MANGALORE,575010 | SBIN0002249 | 575002011 |
| Kakkanady POST.BAG.NO.518,FATHER.MULLERS.ROAD,JEPPO,MANGALORE,PIN.575002 | SBIN0003300 | 575002007 |
| Belthangady MAIN RD., BELTHANGADY, PIN - 574214 | SBIN0003356 | 575002026 |
| Chota Mangalore ,ullal DOOR NO 4-133 ULITHAYA PRASAD BLDG MAIN RD MANGALORE DT DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA 575020 | SBIN0003669 | 575002005 |
| Malli Katta, Mangalore POST BOX NO.512, JUGAL TOWERS,MANGALORE KARNATAKA 575002 | SBIN0003823 | 575002009 |
| Cb Mangalore P.V.S.CENTENARY.BLDG.,K.R.RAO.ROAD,MANGALORE.PIN.575003 | SBIN0004118 | 575002017 |
| Pbb Mangalore CRYSTAL ARC,1ST FLOOR,BALMATTA ROAD,KARNATAKA 575001 | SBIN0004164 | 575002018 |
| Puttur ,dk P B NO 22, PUTTUR CENTRE, NEAR COURT MAIDAN, PUTTUR, DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA | SBIN0004270 | 575002023 |
| Lal Bagh PBNO.729, SREE KRISHNA PRASAD COMPLEX,MAHATMA GANDHI ROAD, LALBAUG ,MANGALORE,PIN - 575001 | SBIN0004928 | 575002008 |
| Rasecc, Mangalore 3RD FLOOR ESSEL TOWER BUNTS HOSTEL CIRCLE, MANGLORE | SBIN0005212 | 575002230 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore?
SBIN0004608. It identifies the Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore branch of State Bank of India in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka.
What is the MICR code of SBI Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore?
575002019. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore branch?
JADUMARGA P.O.,BANTAWAL TALUK ,DTDAKSHINA.KANNADA, KARNATAKA ,PIN - 574219, Karnataka.
Does SBIN0004608 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0004608 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 004608 is the branch code of Bumtwal Cross Road, Mangalore.
How many SBI branches are in Dakshina Kannada?
38. Each has its own IFSC code.