- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Madhya Pradesh
- Khargone(West Nimar)
- Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad
State Bank of India · Khargone(West Nimar)
SBI Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0030035
MICR code
451City
002Bank
513Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 030035 — identifies Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad
- MICR 451002513 — city 451, bank 002, branch 513
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Khargone(West Nimar)
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Khandwa Road, Khargone KHANDWA ROAD | SBIN0030027 | 451002022 |
| Maheshwar Road, Barwaha MAHESHWAR ROAD,BARWAHA | SBIN0030029 | 451002152 |
| Khargone Road, Sanawad KHARGONE ROAD,SANAWAD | SBIN0030031 | 451002202 |
| Nagar Panchayat Bldg.,bhikangaon NAGAR PANCHAYAT CAMPUS,NEAR BUS SAND,BHIKANGAON | SBIN0030033 | 451002511 |
| Gogawa MAIN ROAD,GOGAWA | SBIN0030034 | 451002512 |
| M.G.Road, Maheshwar MAHESHWAR | SBIN0030037 | 451002501 |
| Baidia SANAWADKHARGONE ROAD,BAIDIA | SBIN0030040 | 450002506 |
| Bistan BISTAN | SBIN0030175 | 451002514 |
| Pipalgone PIPALGONE | SBIN0030176 | 450002507 |
| Choli CHOLI | SBIN0030193 | 451002502 |
| Umar Khali UMARKHALI | SBIN0030291 | 451002515 |
| Specialised Br Khargone 1ST FLOOR,14,RAVINDRA NAGAR,KHARGONE M.P.451001 | SBIN0030402 | 451002023 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad?
SBIN0030035. It identifies the Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad branch of State Bank of India in Khargone(West Nimar), Madhya Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad?
451002513. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad branch?
KASRAWAD, Kasarawad, Madhya Pradesh.
Does SBIN0030035 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0030035 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 030035 is the branch code of Old Maheshwar Road,kasarawad.
How many SBI branches are in Khargone(West Nimar)?
15. Each has its own IFSC code.