- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Maharashtra
- Nashik
- RACPC Adgaon, Nashik
State Bank of India · Nashik
SBI RACPC Adgaon, Nashik IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0064066
MICR code
422City
002Bank
062Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 064066 — identifies RACPC Adgaon, Nashik
- MICR 422002062 — city 422, bank 002, branch 062
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Nashik
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Deolali Camp OPP ADELPHI THEATRE DISTT NASIK MAHARASHTRA 422401 | SBIN0000360 | 422002007 |
| Igatpuri DIST NASIK, MAHARASHTRA 4222403 | SBIN0000386 | 422002702 |
| Malegaon PB NO.1, NASIK, MAHARASHTRA-423203 | SBIN0000418 | 423002741 |
| Nandgaon NASIK MAHARASHTRA 421601 | SBIN0000434 | 423002673 |
| Treasury Br. Nasik COLLECTORATE COMPOUND, DISTT. NASIK, MAHARASHTRA 422002 | SBIN0000437 | 422002009 |
| Niphad NASIK, MAHARASHTRA 422303 | SBIN0000440 | 422002648 |
| Satana DISTNASIK MAHARASHTRA 423301 | SBIN0000472 | 423002820 |
| Yeola DISTNASIK MAHARASHTRA 423401 | SBIN0000505 | 423002829 |
| Chandwad DIST NASIK, MAHARASHTRA 423101 | SBIN0001058 | 423002660 |
| Peint,peth DIST NASIK, MAHARASHTRA 422208 | SBIN0001167 | 422002640 |
| Kalwan DISTNASIK MAHARASHTRA 423501 | SBIN0001175 | 423002840 |
| Ojhar H A L TOWNSHIP NASHIK DISTT NASIK MAHARASHTRA 422206 | SBIN0001196 | 422002011 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI RACPC Adgaon, Nashik?
SBIN0064066. It identifies the RACPC Adgaon, Nashik branch of State Bank of India in Nashik, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of SBI RACPC Adgaon, Nashik?
422002062. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI RACPC Adgaon, Nashik branch?
1ST FLOOR,PLOT NO.P / 24,NEAR SAKAL CIRCLEMIDC SATPUR,TRAIMBAK ROADDIST NASIK PIN 422007, Nashik, Maharashtra.
Does SBIN0064066 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0064066 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 064066 is the branch code of RACPC Adgaon, Nashik.
How many SBI branches are in Nashik?
69. Each has its own IFSC code.