- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Uttar Pradesh
- Shahjahanpur
- Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db
State Bank of India · Shahjahanpur
SBI Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0063183
MICR code
242City
002Bank
022Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 063183 — identifies Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db
- MICR 242002022 — city 242, bank 002, branch 022
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Shahjahanpur
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Chowk Shahajahanpur SHAHJAHANPUR,STATE UTTAR PRADESH,PIN 242001 | SBIN0000715 | 242002002 |
| Tilhar STATION ROAD DISTT SHAHJAHANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 242307 | SBIN0000725 | 242002102 |
| Jalalabad DISTSHAHJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH 242221 | SBIN0001121 | 242002505 |
| ADB Powayan DISTSHAHJAHANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 242401 | SBIN0001668 | 242002005 |
| Miranpur Katra DIST SHAHJAHANPUR, U P 242301 | SBIN0002557 | 242002105 |
| Knsb Shahjahanpur DISTSHAHJAHANPUR UTTAR PRADESH | SBIN0004000 | 242002003 |
| Gangsera POWAYAN, DT SHAHJAHANPUR, U P | SBIN0004006 | 242002018 |
| Seharamau South TEHSIL SADAR | SBIN0004007 | 242002009 |
| Knsb Kapsenda TILHAR,DT SHAHJAHANPUR, U P | SBIN0004008 | 241002019 |
| Ocf, Shahjahanpur NEAR ORDINANCE CLOTHING FACTORY SHAHAJANPUR DISTT SHAHJAHANPUR UP242001 | SBIN0005297 | 242002015 |
| ADB Tilhar DISTSHAHJAHANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 242307 | SBIN0005801 | 242002103 |
| Nigohi DIST,SHAHJAHANPUR,STATE,UTTAR,PRADESHPIN,242702, | SBIN0010875 | 242002502 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db?
SBIN0063183. It identifies the Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db branch of State Bank of India in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db?
242002022. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db branch?
SBI, RACC R AND DB TOWNHALL, SHAHJAHANPUR, Uttar Pradesh.
Does SBIN0063183 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0063183 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 063183 is the branch code of Shahjahanpur Racc R and Db.
How many SBI branches are in Shahjahanpur?
35. Each has its own IFSC code.