- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- West Bengal
- Darjeeling
- Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri
State Bank of India · Darjeeling
SBI Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0014879
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 014879 — identifies Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri
- Payments NEFT, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Darjeeling
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Darjeeling LADENLA RD.,DARJEELING | SBIN0000063 | 734002102 |
| Kalimpong DARJEELINGWEST BENGAL PIN 734301 | SBIN0000105 | 734002202 |
| Kurseong DIST DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL 734 203 | SBIN0000123 | 734002602 |
| Siliguri MANGALDEEP BUILDING, HILL CART ROAD, SILIGURI - 734 401,DARJEELING DIST., WEST BENGAL | SBIN0000184 | 734002001 |
| Bijonbari DIST DARJEELING,WEST BENGAL 734201 | SBIN0002023 | 734002603 |
| Sukhiaphokhri SUKHIAPOKHARIDT,DARJEELINGWEST,BENGAL | SBIN0002127 | 734002604 |
| Bengdubi DISTDARJEELING WEST BENGAL 734424 | SBIN0003333 | 734002010 |
| Pradhan Nagar MEGHNATH SAHA SARANI,PO- PRADHAN NGR, DARJEELING, WB 734403 | SBIN0006829 | 734002007 |
| Iaf Camp Bagdogra DISTDARJEELING WEST BENGAL 734421 | SBIN0007148 | 734002014 |
| Jalapahar Sps DIST DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL 734103 | SBIN0007445 | 734002606 |
| Bansbatte DIST.DARJEELINGSTATE.WEST.BENGALPIN.734201. | SBIN0007821 | 734002607 |
| Zonal Office Siliguri DARJEELINGSTATE WEST BENGALPIN 734401 | SBIN0007946 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri?
SBIN0014879. It identifies the Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri branch of State Bank of India in Darjeeling, West Bengal.
What is the MICR code of SBI Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is SBI Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri branch?
SKY STAR BUILDING, SEVOKE ROAD, SILIGURI, DARJEELING DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL734001, West Bengal.
Does SBIN0014879 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0014879 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 014879 is the branch code of Regional Business Office, Regionii, Siliguri.
How many SBI branches are in Darjeeling?
32. Each has its own IFSC code.