- Home
- Banks
- SVC Co-operative Bank
- Andhra Pradesh
- Adilabad
- Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad
SVC Co-operative Bank · Adilabad
SVC Co-operative Bank Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SVCB0009021
Branch overview
- Bank code SVCB — identifies SVC Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 009021 — identifies Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SVC Co-operative Bank branches in Adilabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Bhaisa MARKET YARD, GANDHI GANJ, BHAISA DIST. ADILABAD - 504103,ANDHRA PRADESH. | SVCB0009022 | 504569682 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SVC Co-operative Bank Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad?
SVCB0009021. It identifies the Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad branch of SVC Co-operative Bank in Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SVC Co-operative Bank Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is SVC Co-operative Bank Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad branch?
NATIONAL HIGHWAY ROAD NO.7,NEAR PETROL PUMP,DHANLAXMI COMPLEX,ADILABAD-504001,ANDHRA PRADESH., Andhra Pradesh.
Does SVCB0009021 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SVCB0009021 mean?
SVCB is the bank code of SVC Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 009021 is the branch code of Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop Bk Hingoli-Adilabad.
How many SVC Co-operative Bank branches are in Adilabad?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All SVC Co-operative Bank branches in Adilabad2
- SVC Co-operative Bank in Andhra Pradesh
- All SVC Co-operative Bank branches539
- All banks in Andhra Pradesh
- SBI in Andhra Pradesh
- PNB in Andhra Pradesh
- Canara in Andhra Pradesh
- Union Bank in Andhra Pradesh
- HDFC in Andhra Pradesh
- BOB in Andhra Pradesh
- ICICI in Andhra Pradesh
- BOI in Andhra Pradesh