1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
  4. Telangana
  5. Kamareddy

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK · Telangana

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK IFSC codes in Kamareddy

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK has 28 branches in Kamareddy (Telangana). IFSC codes range from TGRB0000119 to TGRB0000422; each branch has its own code.

All 28 TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branches in Kamareddy

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Utnoor-N
H.NO 1-45, UTNOOR
TGRB0000119—
Thirumalapur
H NO-7-46/2THIRUMALAPUR(KOTHABADI),
TGRB0000122—
Shanthapur
G.P NO.2-20, SHANTHAPUR
TGRB0000123—
Peddamallareddy
H NO 10-47, OPP - HIGH SCHOOL, PEDDAMALLAREDDY
TGRB0000124—
Adloor Yellareddy
H NO.12-1/2, OPP GANDHI STATUE, MAIN ROAD,ADLOOR YELLAREDDY,
TGRB0000127—
Rampurkalan
PEDDA RAMPUR VDC BUILDING, RAMPURKALAN
TGRB0000128—
Eklora-Big
H.NO 4-80, EKLORA(B)
TGRB0000135—
Palwancha
H.NO 1-9/1, MAIN ROAD, PALWANCHA VILLAGE
TGRB0000137—
Chinnamallareddy
VIA KAMAREDDY, CHINNAMALLAREDDY, NIZAMABAD
TGRB0000140—
Dharmareddy
H NO 1-57/2, DHARMAREDDY
TGRB0000141—
Yellareddy
D.NO 6-1-41/1, BESIDE RAJAMPET HOSPITAL,YELLAREDDY
TGRB0000142—
Kamareddy
D NO 5-5-58, NH-7 MAIN ROAD, NEAR MUNICIPAL OFFICE, KAMAREDDY
TGRB0000143—
Ramareddy
H NO 3-48/1, MAIN ROAD,OPP.GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL, RAMAREDDY VILLAGE,
TGRB0000220—
Biknoor
SY.NO. 1265/AA, MAIN ROAD,NEAR BUS STAND, ADJASCENT TO BAJAJ SHOW ROOM, BHIKNOOR
TGRB0000221—
Banswada
H.NO 1-1-18, BESIDED HDFC LANE, SRI RAMA COLONY,BANSWADA
TGRB0000232—
Beerkur
H.NO.11-76/80, MALLAPOOR X ROAD, BEERKUR
TGRB0000240—
Gandhari
H NO 2-39,MAIN ROAD, NEAR BUS STAND, GANDHARI
TGRB0000244—
Machareddy
H.NO 6-43, MAIN ROAD, MACHAREDDY X ROAD, MACHAREDDY,
TGRB0000249—
Padmajiwadi
H NO 4-92/90,MAIN ROAD, GANDHARI X ROAD
TGRB0000258—
Lingampet
H.NO 2-13, MAIN ROAD, LINGAMPET
TGRB0000271—
Yellampet
H NO 1-48/1,YELLAMPET VILLAGE
TGRB0000278—
Domakonda
H NO 6-106, NEAR SHIVRAM MANDIR, BIBIPET ROAD, DOMAKONDA
TGRB0000279—
Kamareddy Sircilla Road
H.NO 1-6.40, NEAR POTTI SRI RAMULU VIGRAHAM, KAMAREDDY SIRICILLA ROAD
TGRB0000303—
Rajula
H.NO 6-11/418, OPPOSITE OF AMC, BICHKUNDA
TGRB0000354—
Bibipet
H.NO 15-134, NEAR MARKANDEYA TAEMPLE, BIBIPET
TGRB0000379—
Dongli
H.NO.1-89 MAIN ROAD, OPP SHIVAJI STATUE, DONGLI
TGRB0000380—
Lingapur
H.NO 9-68, BESIDES RK JUNIOR COLLEGE, LINGAPUR
TGRB0000412—
Jukkal
H.NO 11-97, SHANTHARAO COMPLEX, JUKKAL
TGRB0000422—

Key facts

Bank
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
City
Kamareddy
State
Telangana
Branches
28
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
TGRB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK in Kamareddy?

Each of the 28 branches has its own IFSC, for example Utnoor-N: TGRB0000119, Thirumalapur: TGRB0000122, Shanthapur: TGRB0000123. See the full table above.

How many TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branches are in Kamareddy?

28, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branch in Kamareddy has MICR code?

None of the Kamareddy branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK in other cities of Telangana