- Home
- Banks
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Telangana
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- West Venkatapur
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK · Medchal-Malkajgiri
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK West Venkatapur IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62TGRB0000296
Branch overview
- Bank code TGRB — identifies TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000296 — identifies West Venkatapur
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branches in Medchal-Malkajgiri
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Kukatpally 2-12-253,REN SRI ARCADE,USHAMULLAPUDI ROAD,BHAGYANAGAR COLONY | TGRB0000158 | — |
| Medchal H.NO.13-224/A, UMA NAGAR, S.V. RESIDENCY BACK SIDE, OPPOSITE USHODAYA LASER EYE HOSPITAL, | TGRB0000160 | — |
| Uppal H.NO 2-7/10 LAXMA REDDY COLONY NEAR SUB REGISTRAR OFFICE UPPAL | TGRB0000165 | — |
| Nagaram PL. NO. 193, SY NO. 224, SHILPA NAGAR, NEAR SERENITY HIGH SCHOOL, MARKET ROAD,NAGARAM | TGRB0000172 | — |
| Gundlapochampally H.NO 3-195, BESIDE MUNCIPALITY BUILDING,GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY, MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI-500100 | TGRB0000174 | — |
| Jodimetla PLOT NO.4 & 30,MAIN ROAD,NEAR MANJUKISHAN NAIK SHOPPING COMPLEX, JODIMETLA X ROADS. GHATKE | TGRB0000175 | — |
| Nizampet PLOT NO.6 FLAT NO.101 LAXMI NIVAS BESIDE HANUMAN TEMPLE NIZAMPET | TGRB0000180 | — |
| Turkapally H.NO 4-90 MAIN ROAD RAJIV RAHADARI OF TURKAPALLY VILLAGE | TGRB0000186 | — |
| Mallapur H.NO.4-98-1-3,NEW NARSIMHA RAO COLONY,OPP MAYFLOWER GRAND, MALLAPUR | TGRB0000192 | — |
| Ayodhyanagar H.NO.1-19/86/B,PLOT NO.8,ASHOK ENCLAVE | TGRB0000193 | — |
| Gayathrinagar H. NO 14-1-90/193,GAYATHRI NAGAR, ALLAPUR | TGRB0000196 | — |
| Maruthinagar HNO.1-5-55/1/B, MARUTHINAGAR COLONY.OPP HANUMAN TEMPLE, JAIN MANDIR ROAD, SAROORNAGAR MAND | TGRB0000200 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK West Venkatapur?
TGRB0000296. It identifies the West Venkatapur branch of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK in Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana.
What is the MICR code of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK West Venkatapur?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK West Venkatapur branch?
H.NO 1-19-130/5,KOTHA BASTHI, NEAR P J R CIRCLE, VENKATAPURAM, Hyderabad-Ii, Telangana.
Does TGRB0000296 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of TGRB0000296 mean?
TGRB is the bank code of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000296 is the branch code of West Venkatapur.
How many TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branches are in Medchal-Malkajgiri?
23. Each has its own IFSC code.