- Home
- Banks
- TJSB Sahakari Bank
- Maharashtra
- Ahmadnagar
TJSB Sahakari Bank · Maharashtra
TJSB Sahakari Bank IFSC codes in Ahmadnagar
All 1 TJSB Sahakari Bank branch in Ahmadnagar
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmednagar SHOP NO.186 1, GROUND FLOOR, SAI MIDAS TOUCH, NAGAR MANMAD ROAD, SAVEDI, AHMEDNAGAR 414003 | TJSB0000113 | 414109002 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of TJSB Sahakari Bank in Ahmadnagar?
TJSB0000113 (Ahmednagar branch).
How many TJSB Sahakari Bank branches are in Ahmadnagar?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which TJSB Sahakari Bank branch in Ahmadnagar has MICR code?
1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.