- Home
- Banks
- UCO Bank
- Andhra Pradesh
- Secunderabad
- Bandlaguda Hyderabad
UCO Bank · Secunderabad
UCO Bandlaguda Hyderabad IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UCBA0001885
MICR code
500City
028Bank
011Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code UCBA — identifies UCO Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 001885 — identifies Bandlaguda Hyderabad
- MICR 500028011 — city 500, bank 028, branch 011
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other UCO branches in Secunderabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| M G Road Secunderabad 62, MAHATMA GANDHI ROAD, SECUNDRABAD, HYDERABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 500003 | UCBA0000040 | 500028005 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bandlaguda Hyderabad?
UCBA0001885. It identifies the Bandlaguda Hyderabad branch of UCO Bank in Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bandlaguda Hyderabad?
500028011. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is UCO Bandlaguda Hyderabad branch?
GSI COMPLEX, NEAR NAGOLE, BANDLAGUDA, HYDERABAD ,MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI ,TELANGANA PIN 500068, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh.
Does UCBA0001885 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of UCBA0001885 mean?
UCBA is the bank code of UCO Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 001885 is the branch code of Bandlaguda Hyderabad.
How many UCO branches are in Secunderabad?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.