- Home
- Banks
- Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Agra
- Sanjay Place Agra
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank · Agra
Ujjivan Sanjay Place Agra IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UJVN0002245
MICR code
282City
761Bank
003Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code UJVN — identifies Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 002245 — identifies Sanjay Place Agra
- MICR 282761003 — city 282, bank 761, branch 003
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Ujjivan branches in Agra
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Trans Yamuna Colony Phase-Ii KHASRA NO. 2599, SHARMA HOUSE,AGRA FIROZABAD NATIONAL HIGHWAY ROAD,NEAR VIDHYA NURSING HOM | UJVN0002246 | 282761002 |
| Barauli Ahir UPPER GROUND FLOOR,KHASRA NO 275KH SHAMSHABAD ROAD,MAUZA - BARAULI AHIR,TEHSIL AND DISTRIC | UJVN0002439 | 283761002 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Ujjivan Sanjay Place Agra?
UJVN0002245. It identifies the Sanjay Place Agra branch of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank in Agra, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Ujjivan Sanjay Place Agra?
282761003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Ujjivan Sanjay Place Agra branch?
VASAN PLAZA, GROUND FLOOR,SANJAY PLACE,NEAR HDFC BANK,AGRA,UTTAR PRADESH-282002, Uttar Pradesh.
Does UJVN0002245 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of UJVN0002245 mean?
UJVN is the bank code of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 002245 is the branch code of Sanjay Place Agra.
How many Ujjivan branches are in Agra?
3. Each has its own IFSC code.