- Home
- Banks
- Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Bijnor
- Jamalpur Pathani
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank · Bijnor
Ujjivan Jamalpur Pathani IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UJVN0002435
MICR code
246City
761Bank
002Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code UJVN — identifies Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 002435 — identifies Jamalpur Pathani
- MICR 246761002 — city 246, bank 761, branch 002
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Ujjivan branches in Bijnor
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Dhampur GROUND FLOOR,VILLAGE-FATEHULLAPUR KHASDHAMPUR NAGINA ROAD,NEAR KALKA MANDIRTEHSIL-DHAMPUR, | UJVN0002472 | 246761003 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Ujjivan Jamalpur Pathani?
UJVN0002435. It identifies the Jamalpur Pathani branch of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Ujjivan Jamalpur Pathani?
246761002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Ujjivan Jamalpur Pathani branch?
GROUND FLOOR,KHASRA NO 170KH MIN AND 171,PARGANA SHADIPUR DALLA,VILLAGE - JAMALPUR PATHANI,TEHSIL AND DISTRICT - BIJNOR,UTTAR PRADESH, Uttar Pradesh.
Does UJVN0002435 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of UJVN0002435 mean?
UJVN is the bank code of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 002435 is the branch code of Jamalpur Pathani.
How many Ujjivan branches are in Bijnor?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.