- Home
- Banks
- Union Bank of India
- Telangana
- Peddapalli
- Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli
Union Bank of India · Peddapalli
Union Bank Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UBIN0590657
Branch overview
- Bank code UBIN — identifies Union Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 590657 — identifies Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Union Bank branches in Peddapalli
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Dharmaram-Medaram DHARMARAM-MEDARAM,KARIMNAGAR DIST,AP | UBIN0801151 | — |
| Godavarikhani VIDYANAGAR,GODAVARIKHANIKARIMNAGAR DIST,AP | UBIN0801577 | 505011301 |
| Begumpet BEGUMPET X ROADS,KAMANPUR MANDAL,KARIMNAGAR DIS | UBIN0802484 | — |
| Jullapally UAA,UAAA,AIAAI, | UBIN0802701 | — |
| Peddapalli KAMAN ROAD,OPP POLICE STATIONPEDDAPALLI,KARIMNAGAR DIST,AP | UBIN0804487 | — |
| Pothakapalli POTHAKAPALLI VILLAGEODELA MANDAL,KARIMNAGAR DIST,AP | UBIN0804576 | — |
| Manthani RTHKRRT | UBIN0808431 | — |
| Narasingapur NARASINGAPUR VILLAGE,LYAGALAMARRY POSTDHARMARAM MANDAL,KARIMNAGAR DIST | UBIN0808865 | — |
| M L Puram F C I X ROADS,JYOTHINAGAR,NTPC RAMAGUNDAMMAIDPALLY-LINGAPURAM,JYOT,KARI | UBIN0808903 | — |
| Ratnapur SINGARENI COLLERIES,CENTENARY CLY,QUARTERRATNAPUR,KARIMNAGAR DIST,AP | UBIN0809438 | — |
| Th Incline Colony 8TH INCLINE COLONY,GODAVARI KHANIKARIMNAGAR DIST,ANDHRA PRADESH | UBIN0811670 | — |
| Markandey Colony GODAVARI KHANI,KARIMNAGAR ZONE | UBIN0811785 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Union Bank Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli?
UBIN0590657. It identifies the Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli branch of Union Bank of India in Peddapalli, Telangana.
What is the MICR code of Union Bank Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Union Bank Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli branch?
ROOM NO 101, INTEGRATED DISTRICT OFFICERS COMPLEX,PEDDAKALVALA,PEDDAPALLI,TELANGANA, Telangana.
Does UBIN0590657 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of UBIN0590657 mean?
UBIN is the bank code of Union Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 590657 is the branch code of Integrated Collectorate Complex Peddapalli.
How many Union Bank branches are in Peddapalli?
16. Each has its own IFSC code.