- Home
- Banks
- Unity Small finance Bank Limited
- Uttar Pradesh
- Muzaffarnagar
- Abdullanagar Urf Sonta
Unity Small finance Bank Limited · Muzaffarnagar
Unity Small finance Bank Limited Abdullanagar Urf Sonta IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UNBA0001001
Branch overview
- Bank code UNBA — identifies Unity Small finance Bank Limited
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 001001 — identifies Abdullanagar Urf Sonta
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Unity Small finance Bank Limited branches in Muzaffarnagar
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Chokra VILLAGE-CHOKRA,POST OFFICE-CHOKRA,TEL-MUZAFFARNAGAR,DIST-MUZAFFARNAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH-25131 | UNBA0001026 | — |
| Etawa VILLAGE AND POST ITAWA,BLOCK/TEHSIL-BUDHANA,DIST-MUZAFFARNAGAR,STATE-UTTAR PARDESH-251309 | UNBA0001036 | — |
| Garhi Hasanpur VILLAGE-GARHI HASANPUR,POST OFFICE-GARHI HASANPUR,TEL-KAIRANA,DIST-MUZAFFARNAGAR,SHAMLI,UT | UNBA0001039 | — |
| Kaserwa Khurd VILL-KASERWAKHURD,BLOCK-KAIRANA,TEHSIL-SAHARANPUR,DIST-MUZAFFARNAGAR,SHAMLI,UTTAR PRADESH, | UNBA0001048 | — |
| Mimlana VILLAGE-MIMLANA,BLOCK/TEHSIL/DISTRICT-MUZAFFARNAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH,PIN-251001 | UNBA0001062 | — |
| Nanhera Buddha Khera Must VILLAGE-BUDA KHERA,BLOCK/TEHSIL-SARSAWAN,DIST-MUZAFFARNAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH,PIN-247772 | UNBA0001066 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Unity Small finance Bank Limited Abdullanagar Urf Sonta?
UNBA0001001. It identifies the Abdullanagar Urf Sonta branch of Unity Small finance Bank Limited in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Unity Small finance Bank Limited Abdullanagar Urf Sonta?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Unity Small finance Bank Limited Abdullanagar Urf Sonta branch?
VILLAGE ABDULLNAGAR URF SONTA, BLOCK-KHATAULI,POST-MANSOORPUR,DISTRICT-MUZAFFARNAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH-251201, Abdullanagar, Uttar Pradesh.
Does UNBA0001001 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of UNBA0001001 mean?
UNBA is the bank code of Unity Small finance Bank Limited, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 001001 is the branch code of Abdullanagar Urf Sonta.
How many Unity Small finance Bank Limited branches are in Muzaffarnagar?
7. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All Unity Small finance Bank Limited branches in Muzaffarnagar7
- Unity Small finance Bank Limited in Uttar Pradesh
- All Unity Small finance Bank Limited branches350
- All banks in Uttar Pradesh
- SBI in Uttar Pradesh
- PNB in Uttar Pradesh
- Canara in Uttar Pradesh
- Union Bank in Uttar Pradesh
- HDFC in Uttar Pradesh
- BOB in Uttar Pradesh
- ICICI in Uttar Pradesh
- BOI in Uttar Pradesh