1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
  4. Bihar
  5. Chhapra

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank · Bihar

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Chhapra

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank has 1 branch in Chhapra (Bihar), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is UTKS0001355.

All 1 Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Chhapra

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Chhapra
GROUND FLOOR,GARKHA ROADGANDHI CHOWK,CHHAPRAPIN 841301,BIHAR
UTKS0001355841762011

Key facts

Bank
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
City
Chhapra
State
Bihar
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
UTKS0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in Chhapra?

UTKS0001355 (Chhapra branch).

How many Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches are in Chhapra?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Chhapra has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in other cities of Bihar