1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
  4. Bihar
  5. Etchamparanbihar

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank · Bihar

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Etchamparanbihar

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank has 1 branch in Etchamparanbihar (Bihar), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is UTKS0001855.

All 1 Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Etchamparanbihar

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Fatehpur West Champaran
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED FATEHPUR POST-JOGAPATTI
UTKS0001855845762109

Key facts

Bank
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
City
Etchamparanbihar
State
Bihar
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
UTKS0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in Etchamparanbihar?

UTKS0001855 (Fatehpur West Champaran branch).

How many Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches are in Etchamparanbihar?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Etchamparanbihar has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in other cities of Bihar