1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Nerul

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank · Maharashtra

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Nerul

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank has 1 branch in Nerul (Maharashtra), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is UTKS0001556.

All 1 Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Nerul

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Nerul,navi Mumbai
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK RAMAKRISHNA NIWAS,SHOP NO.L& 2,GROUND FLOOR,PLOT NO 46& 47,SECTOR 40,NERUL NAVI MUMBAI - 400706
UTKS0001556400762004

Key facts

Bank
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
City
Nerul
State
Maharashtra
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
UTKS0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in Nerul?

UTKS0001556 (Nerul,navi Mumbai branch).

How many Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches are in Nerul?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Nerul has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in other cities of Maharashtra