- Home
- Banks
- West Bengal State Co-operative Bank
- West Bengal
- Murshidabad
- Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch
West Bengal State Co-operative Bank · Murshidabad
West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62WBSC0MCCB19
MICR code
742City
806Bank
514Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code WBSC — identifies West Bengal State Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code MCCB19 — identifies Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch
- MICR 742806514 — city 742, bank 806, branch 514
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches in Murshidabad
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch?
WBSC0MCCB19. It identifies the Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch branch of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank in Murshidabad, West Bengal.
What is the MICR code of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch?
742806514. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch branch?
VILL AND PO HARIHARPARA,PIN 742166, West Bengal.
Does WBSC0MCCB19 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of WBSC0MCCB19 mean?
WBSC is the bank code of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and MCCB19 is the branch code of Murshidabad District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Hariharpara Branch.
How many West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches are in Murshidabad?
24. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches in Murshidabad24
- West Bengal State Co-operative Bank in West Bengal
- All West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches343
- All banks in West Bengal
- SBI in West Bengal
- PNB in West Bengal
- Canara in West Bengal
- Union Bank in West Bengal
- HDFC in West Bengal
- BOB in West Bengal
- ICICI in West Bengal
- BOI in West Bengal