1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Yes Bank
  4. Chhattisgarh
  5. Korba

Yes Bank · Chhattisgarh

Yes Bank IFSC codes in Korba

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Yes Bank has 1 branch in Korba (Chhattisgarh). Its IFSC code is YESB0001213.

All 1 Yes Bank branch in Korba

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Korba
GROUND FLOOR,MOTI BHAWAN,PLOT NO.59 MAIN ROAD,T P NAGAR,KORBA 495 450
YESB0001213—

Key facts

Bank
Yes Bank
City
Korba
State
Chhattisgarh
Branches
1
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
YESB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Korba?

YESB0001213 (Korba branch).

How many Yes Bank branches are in Korba?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Yes Bank branch in Korba has MICR code?

None of the Korba branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.

Yes Bank in other cities of Chhattisgarh