1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Yes Bank
  4. Delhi
  5. Atdlhi

Yes Bank · Delhi

Yes Bank IFSC codes in Atdlhi

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Yes Bank has 1 branch in Atdlhi (Delhi). Its IFSC code is YESB0001240.

All 1 Yes Bank branch in Atdlhi

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Ip Extension
GROUND FLOOR & FIRST FLOOR,SINGLA ARCADE LSC,PATPADGANJ,NEW DELHI-110092
YESB0001240—

Key facts

Bank
Yes Bank
City
Atdlhi
State
Delhi
Branches
1
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
YESB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Atdlhi?

YESB0001240 (Ip Extension branch).

How many Yes Bank branches are in Atdlhi?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Yes Bank branch in Atdlhi has MICR code?

None of the Atdlhi branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.

Yes Bank in other cities of Delhi