1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Yes Bank
  4. Madhya Pradesh
  5. Betul

Yes Bank · Madhya Pradesh

Yes Bank IFSC codes in Betul

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Yes Bank has 1 branch in Betul (Madhya Pradesh), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is YESB0000546.

All 1 Yes Bank branch in Betul

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Betul, Madhya Pradesh
YES BANK LTD PLOT NO. 1/56, GROUND FLOOR, RAJENDRA WARD, BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH-460001
YESB0000546460532001

Key facts

Bank
Yes Bank
City
Betul
State
Madhya Pradesh
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
YESB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Betul?

YESB0000546 (Betul, Madhya Pradesh branch).

How many Yes Bank branches are in Betul?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Yes Bank branch in Betul has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Yes Bank in other cities of Madhya Pradesh