1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Yes Bank
  4. Nagaland
  5. Dimapur

Yes Bank · Nagaland

Yes Bank IFSC codes in Dimapur

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Yes Bank has 1 branch in Dimapur (Nagaland), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is YESB0000543.

All 1 Yes Bank branch in Dimapur

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Dimapur, Nagaland
GRND FLR-ATM AND FIRST FLR,, PATTA NO.108, BLOCK NO.6,, G.S.ROAD, DIMAPUR,, DIMAPUR, NAGALAND-797112
YESB0000543797532002

Key facts

Bank
Yes Bank
City
Dimapur
State
Nagaland
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
YESB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Dimapur?

YESB0000543 (Dimapur, Nagaland branch).

How many Yes Bank branches are in Dimapur?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Yes Bank branch in Dimapur has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Yes Bank in other cities of Nagaland