- Home
- Banks
- Bank of Maharashtra
- Uttarakhand
- Uttar Kashi
Bank of Maharashtra · Uttarakhand
Bank of Maharashtra IFSC codes in Uttar Kashi
All 1 Bank of Maharashtra branch in Uttar Kashi
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uttarkashi RAWAT BHAVAN, MAIN MARKET, COURT ROAD, UTTARKASHI, DIST. - UTTAR KASHI, UTTARAKHAND - 249193 | MAHB0002701 | 249014004 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra in Uttar Kashi?
MAHB0002701 (Uttarkashi branch).
How many Bank of Maharashtra branches are in Uttar Kashi?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which Bank of Maharashtra branch in Uttar Kashi has MICR code?
1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.