1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Esaf Small Finance Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Chandrapur

Esaf Small Finance Bank · Maharashtra

Esaf Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Chandrapur

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Esaf Small Finance Bank has 4 branches in Chandrapur (Maharashtra), 4 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from ESMF0001280 to ESMF0001318; each branch has its own code.

All 4 Esaf Small Finance Bank branches in Chandrapur

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Gadchandur
SWAPNAPUTRI,PLOT NO 13,14,19,20,NEAR NAGAR PARISHADH,ADILABAD ROAD,GADCHANDUR,CHANDRAPUR DIST,MAHARASHTRA 442908
ESMF0001280442760507
Nagbhid
NO 463 15,NEAR KALE HOSPITAL,NH 6 ROAD,NAGBHID,CHANDRAPUR DIST,MAHARASHTRA 442908
ESMF0001281442760505
Warora
NO 21,VINAYAK LAYOUT,TILAK WARD,NEAR RATNAMALA SQUARE,WARORA,CHANDRAPUR DIST,MAHARASHTRA 442907
ESMF0001282442760509
Chandrapur
FIRST FLOOR,STREET NO 37,GUNG WARD,OPPOSITE TO AZAD GARDEN,442404
ESMF0001318442760102

Key facts

Bank
Esaf Small Finance Bank
City
Chandrapur
State
Maharashtra
Branches
4
With MICR
4
IFSC prefix
ESMF0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Esaf Small Finance Bank in Chandrapur?

Each of the 4 branches has its own IFSC, for example Gadchandur: ESMF0001280, Nagbhid: ESMF0001281, Warora: ESMF0001282. See the full table above.

How many Esaf Small Finance Bank branches are in Chandrapur?

4, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Esaf Small Finance Bank branch in Chandrapur has MICR code?

4 of 4 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Esaf Small Finance Bank in other cities of Maharashtra