1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Esaf Small Finance Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Mumbai

Esaf Small Finance Bank · Maharashtra

Esaf Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Mumbai

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Esaf Small Finance Bank has 3 branches in Mumbai (Maharashtra), 2 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from ESMF0000001 to ESMF0001247; each branch has its own code.

All 3 Esaf Small Finance Bank branches in Mumbai

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Esaf Small Finance Bank Imps
HEPZIBAH COMPLEX, SECOND FLOOR NO X/101/M4, MANNUTHY P.O, THRISSUR , KERALA 680651
ESMF0000001—
Andheri East
UNIT NO15,OPTIONS PRIMO MAROL INDUSTRIAL AREA,MIDC CROSS ROAD,NUMBER 21,NEAR VIJAY NAGAR FLYOVER BRIDGE,ANDHERI EAST,MUMBAI,MAHARASHTRA 400093
ESMF0001148400760002
Mumbai Vashi
YOGITA SADAN,GROUND FLOOR,PLOT NO 3,SECTOR 26 A,TURBHE ROAD,VASHI,NAVI MUMBAI-400705
ESMF0001247400760004

Key facts

Bank
Esaf Small Finance Bank
City
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Branches
3
With MICR
2
IFSC prefix
ESMF0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Esaf Small Finance Bank in Mumbai?

Each of the 3 branches has its own IFSC, for example Esaf Small Finance Bank Imps: ESMF0000001, Andheri East: ESMF0001148, Mumbai Vashi: ESMF0001247. See the full table above.

How many Esaf Small Finance Bank branches are in Mumbai?

3, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Esaf Small Finance Bank branch in Mumbai has MICR code?

2 of 3 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Esaf Small Finance Bank in other cities of Maharashtra