Capital Small Finance Bank · Maharashtra
Capital Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Branches
- 1
- Cities & towns
- 1
- Districts
- 1
- IFSC prefix
- CLBL0
Quick summary✔ RBI dataLast synced · release v2.0.62
Capital Small Finance Bank has 1 branch in Maharashtra across 1 city or town and 1 district. The largest presence is in Mumbai.
Search
Find a Capital Small Finance Bank branch in Maharashtra
StateMaharashtra
By city
Capital Small Finance Bank branches in Maharashtra by city
Branches
Capital Small Finance Bank branches in Mumbai and other major cities
| Branch | IFSC | MICR | City / District | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Small Finance Bank Imps MIDAS CORPORATE PARK, 3RD FLOOR, 37, G.T. ROAD, JALANDHAR | CLBL0000001 | — | Mumbai, Jalandhar |
Key facts
Capital Small Finance Bank in Maharashtra
Key facts
- Bank
- Capital Small Finance Bank
- State
- Maharashtra
- Branches
- 1
- Cities / towns
- 1
- Districts
- 1
- IFSC prefix
- CLBL0
Related
- All banks in Maharashtra
- All Capital Small Finance Bank branches in India
- SBI IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- HDFC IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- IDBI IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Yes Bank IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Bank of Maharashtra IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- ICICI IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- BOB IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Axis IFSC codes in Maharashtra
FAQ
Questions
What is the IFSC code of Capital Small Finance Bank in Maharashtra?
Each of the 1 Capital Small Finance Bank branches in Maharashtra has its own IFSC starting with CLBL0. Choose the city below to see every branch with its IFSC and MICR code.
How many Capital Small Finance Bank branches are there in Maharashtra?
1, according to the RBI IFSC master list. Mumbai has the most (1).
Is the IFSC code the same for all Capital Small Finance Bank branches in Maharashtra?
No. The first 5 characters (CLBL0) are the same, but the last 6 identify the individual branch, so every branch has a different IFSC.