Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank · Gujarat
Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in Gujarat
- Branches
- 73
- Cities & towns
- 8
- Districts
- 13
- IFSC prefix
- KCCB0
Quick summary✔ RBI dataLast synced · release v2.0.62
Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank has 73 branches in Gujarat across 8 cities and towns and 13 districts. The largest presence is in Ahmedabad, Surat and Vadodara.
Search
Find a Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branch in Gujarat
StateGujarat
By city
Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branches in Gujarat by city
Branches
Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branches in Ahmedabad and other major cities
| Branch | IFSC | MICR | City / District | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anandnagar 106-108,SHIVALIK ARCADE,OPP PRAHLADNAGAR GARDEN,ANANDNAGAR ROAD,AHMEDABAD-380015 | KCCB0AND033 | 380126026 | Ahmedabad | |
| Ashram Road KALUPUR BANK BHAVAN NR, INCOME TAX, ASHRAM ROAD, AHMEDABAD- 380014 | KCCB0ASR010 | 380126008 | Ahmedabad | |
| Bakrol PLOT NO 6,SHRINATHJI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,OPP PAVAN ESTATE ,BAKROL-BUJRANG MAIN ROAD,BAKROL,TA-DASKROI,AHMEDABAD-382430 | KCCB0BKL073 | 382126002 | Ahmedabad | |
| Bapunagar SHYAM SHIKHAR COMPLEX ,OPP DINESH CHEMBERS, INDIA COLONY CHAR RASTA,BAPUNAGAR ,AHMEDABAD-380024 | KCCB0BPN028 | 380126022 | Ahmedabad | |
| Bapunagar 14-15-16 PRARTHNA COMPLEX,NR KAKADIA HOSPITAL, L.B.S.ROAD BAPUNAGAR,AHMEDABAD-380024 | KCCB0BPN072 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| Bareja TIN BATTI, AT BAREJA, TA DASKROI, DIST AHMEDABAD-382425 | KCCB0BRJ004 | 380126024 | Ahmedabad, Bareja | |
| Bavla R.A COMPLEX (MUKHINU JIN) STATION ROAD BAZAAR, BAVLA TA - BAVLA,DIST AHMEDABAD-382220 | KCCB0BVL003 | 380126023 | Ahmedabad, Bavla | |
| Bodakdev GOYAL TERACE,NR.JUDGES BUNGLOW, BODAKDEV, AHMEDABAD-380054 | KCCB0BDK021 | 380126017 | Ahmedabad | |
| Bopal 79,SHIVALISH SOC, NR.INDUCTROTHERM LTD. BOPAL ROAD, AHMEDABAD-380058 | KCCB0BPL018 | 380126018 | Ahmedabad | |
| C G Road 2ND FLOOR,SUN COMPLEX,NR.STADIUM CIRCLE,C.G ROAD NAVRANGPURA,AHMEDABAD-380009 | KCCB0CGR071 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| Drive in KAMDHENU BHAVAN,OPP. T.V.TOWER, DRIVE-IN ROAD, AHMEDABAD-380054 | KCCB0DRV017 | 380126014 | Ahmedabad | |
| Ghatlodiya NEAR OLD PANCHYAT OFFICE, GHATLODIYA GAM, AHMEDABAD-380061 | KCCB0GHA046 | 380126034 | Ahmedabad | |
| Gota Branch SHOP NO.8 AND 9,GROUND FLOOR AND SHOP NO.109 TO 111,SILVER HARMONY-2,OPP.ICB FLORA,GOTA,AHMEDABAD-382481 | KCCB0GTA075 | 382126003 | Ahmedabad | |
| Head Office KALUPUR BANK BHAVAN NR, INCOME TAX, ASHRAM ROAD, AHMEDABAD- 380014 | KCCB0RTGS4U | — | Ahmedabad | |
| Isanpur 2, ASOPALAVNAGAR SOC, NR.RAMWADI BUS-STOP, ISANPUR, AHMEDABAD-382443 | KCCB0ISP019 | 380126016 | Ahmedabad | |
| Jodhpur 1 GROUND FLOOR SACHET-4 BUILDING PRERANA TRITH DERASAR ROAD JODHPUR SATTELLITE AHMEDABAD - 380015 | KCCB0JOD051 | 380126039 | Ahmedabad | |
| Kalupur - Chokha Bazar 415,CHOKHA BAZAR,KALUPUR, AHMEDABAD 380002 | KCCB0KLP001 | 380126002 | Ahmedabad | |
| Kathwada PLOT NO - 545,DIVYA MANGAL ARCAD,KATHWADA GIDC,AHMEDABAD - 382430 | KCCB0KTW039 | 380126033 | Ahmedabad | |
| Khokhara NEW GRAIN MARKET, OPP. ANUPAM CINEMA, KHOKHRA MAHEMDABAD, AHMEDABAD - 380008 | KCCB0KMD002 | 380126003 | Ahmedabad | |
| Kubadthal SHOP NO. 36 TO 38, BLOCK B,ARYA INDUSTRIAL PARK,OPP. VIVEKANAND INDUSTRIAL PARK,KUBADTHAL GAM ROAD,KUBADTHAL, TA DASKROI,AHMEDABAD-382430 | KCCB0KUB080 | 382126005 | Ahmedabad | |
| Kudasan 9 & 10, RADHE TIMES SQUARE BHAIJIPURA CROSS ROAD,KUDASAN,GANDHINAGAR-382421 | KCCB0KUD078 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| Madhupura NILGAGAN PLAZA, OPP. POLICE COMMISSIONERS OFFICE, SHAHIBAUG ROAD, MADHUPURA, AHMEDABAD - 380 004. | KCCB0MDR030 | 380126027 | Ahmedabad | |
| Maninagar 39, RADHA VALLABH COLONY NR. DURGA SCHOOL, JAWAHAR CHOWK CHAR RASTA MANINAGAR, AHMEDABAD 380008 | KCCB0MNN025 | 380126021 | Ahmedabad | |
| Memco Cross Road 29,30 SHAYONA CENTER, BLOCK A, MEMCO CROSS ROAD, AHMEDABAD - 380 025 | KCCB0CGR048 | 380126036 | Ahmedabad | |
| Naroda GROUND FLOOR 7,8,9 AASHTHA AVENUE,NEAR BSNL TELE. EXCHANGE,GIDC,NARODA,AHMEDABAD-382330 | KCCB0NAR050 | 380126038 | Ahmedabad | |
| Nava Wadaj NEEL COMPLEX, OPP.VYAS WADI, NAVA WADAJ, AHMEDABAD-380013 | KCCB0NVW016 | 380126015 | Ahmedabad | |
| Navanikol SHANTINIKETAN BUSINESS CENTRE,OPP GANGOTRI BUGLOWS,VRUNDAVAN PARTY PLOT ROAD,NIKOL,AHEMDABAD 382350 | KCCB0JBR035 | 380126031 | Ahmedabad | |
| New Ranip Branch GROUND FLOOR,NISHAN PRIDE,NEAR KHODIYAR MATA MANDIR,NEW RANIP OVERBRIDGE ROAD,NEW RANIP,AHMEDABAD-382480 | KCCB0NRP062 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| New S.G.Road 1,2,3 VANDEMATRAM CROSS WIND,OPP. VANEMATRAM ICON, VANDEMATRAM ROAD,GOTA,AHMEDABAD-382481 | KCCB0SGR058 | 380126042 | Ahmedabad | |
| New Stadium Road AABHUSAN,17 MAHADEV NAGAR SOCIETY,STADIUM ROAD,AHMEDABAD-380014 | KCCB0STA076 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| New Vasna Branch GROUND FLOOR,TULSI PARK VIEW,OPP.POPULAR MARUTI WORKSHOP,B/H G.B.SHAH COLLEGE,NEW VASNA,AHMEDABAD 380007 | KCCB0NVS063 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| Nirma University NIRMA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,SGHIGHWAY,CHHARODI | KCCB0NRM097 | — | Ahmedabad | |
| Odhav SHOP NO 34 TO 36, GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK A,PELICAN, NEAR BARCELONA,S P RING ROAD, ODHAV,AHMEDABAD-382415 | KCCB0ODH081 | 382126006 | Ahmedabad | |
| Panchvati SUN POINT SHANTISADAN SOC,NR. PARIMAL GARDEN, ELLIS BRIDGE, AHMEDABAD-380006 | KCCB0PCV013 | 380126011 | Ahmedabad | |
| Patrakar Colony ANKUR COMMERCIAL CENTRE, NR.ANKUR BUS STAND,NARANPURA, AHMEDABAD-380013 | KCCB0PCR011 | 380126009 | Ahmedabad | |
| S M Road 1,VASANT RAJAB SOC, NR. P & T COLONY, SATELLITE ROAD, SATELLITE ,AHMEDABAD-380015 | KCCB0SMR007 | 380126005 | Ahmedabad | |
| Sabarmati KOTHARI TOWER,NEAR RAMNAGAR,SABARMATI,AHMEDABAD-380005 | KCCB0SBM060 | 380126044 | Ahmedabad | |
| Sanand NR.KHARID VECHAN SANGH,NALSAROVAR THREE ROAD, TAL SANAND. DIST AHMEDABAD-382110 | KCCB0SNN005 | 380126025 | Ahmedabad, Sanand | |
| Science City 7-8-9 MORYA TIME SQUARE,INFRONT OFF R.K. ROYAL HALL,SCIENCECITY ROAD,SOLA,AHMEDABAD-380061 | KCCB0SCT034 | 380126030 | Ahmedabad | |
| Shahibaug F-1,SHUBH COMPLEX,RAJASTHAN HOSPITAL ROAD,SHAHIBAGH, AHMEDABAD-380004 | KCCB0SHA077 | — | Ahmedabad |
Showing 40 of 73 branches. Pick a city above or use the search for the rest.
Key facts
Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank in Gujarat
Key facts
- Bank
- Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank
- State
- Gujarat
- Branches
- 73
- Cities / towns
- 8
- Districts
- 13
- IFSC prefix
- KCCB0
Related
- All banks in Gujarat
- All Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branches in India
- BOB IFSC codes in Gujarat
- Gujarat State Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in Gujarat
- SBI IFSC codes in Gujarat
- HDFC IFSC codes in Gujarat
- ICICI IFSC codes in Gujarat
- Axis IFSC codes in Gujarat
- Union Bank IFSC codes in Gujarat
- BOI IFSC codes in Gujarat
FAQ
Questions
What is the IFSC code of Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank in Gujarat?
Each of the 73 Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branches in Gujarat has its own IFSC starting with KCCB0. Choose the city below to see every branch with its IFSC and MICR code.
How many Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branches are there in Gujarat?
73, according to the RBI IFSC master list. Ahmedabad has the most (52).
Is the IFSC code the same for all Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank branches in Gujarat?
No. The first 5 characters (KCCB0) are the same, but the last 6 identify the individual branch, so every branch has a different IFSC.